Independent benchmark
The DeFi vault benchmark
Every curated vault we can measure, ranked on one page. Compare yield, fees, TVL, curator and drawdown side by side, read from onchain data.
$24.53B vault TVL tracked across 41 protocols, 28 chains and 84 curators
PROTOCOL SHARE BY TVL
- Morpho27.3%
- Sky Lending16.7%
- Ondo Yield Assets10.1%
- Circle USYC8.6%
- BlackRock BUIDL7.2%
- Maple6.2%
- Ethena USDe4.9%
- Centrifuge Protocol2.8%
- Other (33)16.3%
541
vaults benchmarked
across 28 chains
$24.53B
total value locked
excludes $260.5M these vaults hold in other listed vaults
28
chains
84
curators
41 protocols
Live
auto-refreshed daily
as of November 7, 2026, 14:04 UTC
The rankingsby TVL
| Chain | Vaults | Median 30d APY | TVL▼ | TVL share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethereum | 313 | 4.3% | $15.11B | 61.6% |
| Base | 90 | 4.8% | $2.54B | 10.3% |
| BSC | 4 | 3.0% | $2.34B | 9.5% |
| Avalanche | 7 | 2.3% | $786.0M | 3.2% |
| Arbitrum | 20 | 3.0% | $616.7M | 2.5% |
| Solana | 4 | 3.2% | $612.3M | 2.5% |
| Robinhood Chain | 5 | 3.9% | $605.8M | 2.5% |
| Stellar | 1 | 3.7% | $538.7M | 2.2% |
| Sei | 2 | 2.5% | $275.9M | 1.1% |
| Monad | 26 | 5.7% | $195.4M | 0.8% |
| XRPL | 1 | 3.7% | $185.6M | 0.8% |
| Arc | 5 | 2.6% | $161.2M | 0.7% |
| Aptos | 1 | 2.6% | $157.4M | 0.6% |
| Tempo | 3 | 0.0% | $67.9M | 0.3% |
| Berachain | 4 | n/a | $47.0M | 0.2% |
| Tron | 1 | 3.7% | $45.9M | 0.2% |
| Plume | 3 | 4.2% | $43.6M | 0.2% |
| Optimism | 4 | 1.9% | $41.0M | 0.2% |
| HyperEVM | 13 | 5.2% | $33.5M | 0.1% |
| Katana | 15 | 2.9% | $29.3M | 0.1% |
| World Chain | 3 | 0.0% | $25.9M | 0.1% |
| Stable | 1 | 6.3% | $19.8M | 0.1% |
| Polygon | 7 | 2.7% | $15.1M | 0.1% |
| Sui | 1 | 3.7% | $14.1M | 0.1% |
| Ink | 1 | 1.2% | $11.1M | 0.0% |
| Etherlink | 3 | 3.4% | $7.3M | 0.0% |
| Pharos | 2 | n/a | $5.0M | 0.0% |
| Unichain | 1 | 3.4% | $175K | 0.0% |